World of tobacco
  • ru
  • |
  • UkraineUA
Categories

Categories




Delivery Contacts My Account Specials
  • ru
  • |
  • UkraineUA

Privacy policy

  1. General Provisions

1.1 This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the "Policy") was developed by Tabakka.com.ua (address: 01001, Kiev, 44 Kreschatyk St., hereinafter referred to as the "Shop Administration") in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine, including but not only the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data" dated June 01, 2010 No. 2297-VI, taking into account the principles and rules of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Union in relation to Users of the Tabakka.com.ua Store and establishes the procedure for receiving, collecting, accumulating , storage, processing, use, protection and disclosure of personal data (hereinafter - "Data") using the Store and / or mobile application and / or related services and tools.

1.2 Data means any information related directly or indirectly to a specific User. This can be: name, surname, patronymic (if any), information about the occupation, marital status, education, e-mail address, telephone number, region of residence, address of residence / stay, information about the actions of the User in the Store, IP-address , data on the devices used by the User (computer, browser type, operating system of the mobile device), messages (information that is contained in the correspondence between the Users with each other, as well as in the correspondence with the Store Administration), other communication information that, at the request of the User, is provided to them through the registration form and / or when filling out their Profile in the Store, writing a message and / or feedback, or information received during oral communication between Users and the Administration of the Store, information that is provided when making payment and / or using by the User any service (services ) provided by the Store.

1.3 Data processing means any action with the Data, including, but not limited to: access, provision, distribution, collection, systematization, storage, accumulation, recording, transfer, blocking, deletion, clarification, updating and / or change, depersonalization and others ways of using the Data by the Store.

1.4 The Data Processor is Tabakka.com.ua.

1.5 The User, by registering in the Store, entering his personal data and / or providing this data in another way, and / or performing any actions within the Tabakka.com.ua website and / or using any part of the Site and / or by expressing consent - by activating the "register" button through the site form (checkbox), and / or independently entering the data that are in the User's personal account, expresses his consent to the provisions of this Policy and gives Tabakka.com.ua as well as third parties who provide Tabakka .com.ua services, in particular, but not exclusively, process payments, provide financial services, carry out delivery, and authorize the processing of their Data.

1.6 The user has no right to use the Tabakka.com.ua website if he does not agree with the terms of this Policy.

1.7 The User acknowledges that in the event of his negligence in the security and protection of his Data and authorization data (password, login), third parties may gain unauthorized access to the User's account and Data. The store administration is not responsible for losses caused by such access.

  1. What personal data can be collected

2.1 The Store may collect the following Data:

- name, surname, patronymic (if any), passport data, registration number of the taxpayer account card, date of birth and / or age, gender, marital status, data of the authorized person of the company, company name, company details, contact numbers, email address mail, address of the location of the company, other communication data at the request of the User (for example, place and / or address of work), payment card numbers, payment card tokens (USB keys that are intended for information security of the User);

- information about the User's account (in particular, login, phone number), e-mail address, login and password, account processing data, other Data necessary to provide services to the Users of the Store, communication with Users, including in the process of contacting the User with Store support service;

- information necessary to carry out communications between the Users of the Store, including for the implementation and confirmation of transactions, receiving and sending messages, posting reviews, comments, making payments, to fulfill requests from Users and receive feedback from the User, if necessary, information posted by the Users based on the results of their service, reviews, comments, requests to customer support, complaints, claims, other requests;

- data about the devices used by the User, information about the websites of the Users and / or their mobile Data (if the User uses a mobile application) such as: ip-address, date and time when the User uses the Store, information about the software, as well as the Internet browser used, information about the operating system of the mobile device, information about the operation of the User's devices, individual device identifiers used by the Users;

- data obtained as a result of various surveys conducted by the Store and / or third persons authorized by the Store in order to improve the provision of services to Users; information received by the Store as a result of marketing activities;

- information posted or provided to Users in the process of their participation in bonus programs, quizzes, promotions, special offers that are held in the Store, which is organized by the Store;

- information received from Users by filling out questionnaires or otherwise brought to the attention of the Store Administration (this can be information including, but not exclusively, about: citizenship, place of birth, education, profession, specialization, length of service, social status, family composition ( surname, name, patronymic of such persons, their gender, age, place of registration and residence, contact details), photo, video image of the User (and / or the authorized person of the User, etc.);

- the information is obtained by the Store in a legal way from partners and / or third parties.

2.2 The Store may also process Data using the following technologies:

- Cookies (cookies - a small piece of data that is sent to the user's computer when navigating to a web page and / or when viewing an advertising module on a web page and stored on the user's computer and / or in his mobile device);

- pixels (pixels - digital images, an element of the matrix of displays that form an image), allowing you to track how often the User uses the web page in order to determine the User's browser and provide services, for example, storing Data in the shopping cart between visits; as well as in order to eliminate errors in the operation of the Store, initiated by the User, in this case, all information is processed "as is" and does not change in the process of collecting Data.

  1. Use, exchange and purposes of data processing

3.1 The Store uses and processes Data in order to:

- implementation of the functions, powers and duties assigned to the Store in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine, as well as ensuring the implementation of civil, economic and tax relations;

- to identify the client as a Store User, in order to communicate with Users, including for the provision of services, processing payments, sending settlement transactions, reporting, maintaining accounting and management accounting, creating and implementing bonus programs, loyalty programs, sending mailings , by e-mail, to a mobile phone number, including for the purpose of sending commercial offers, notifications about promotions and news of Tabakka.com.ua, as well as other portals / sites that are at the disposal and / or belong to Tabakka.com.ua , and / or to notify the Users of the Store about financial services provided by third parties and / or partners of Tabakka.com.ua in order to improve the quality of service provision, generate ratings, analyze the activity of Users, perform keyword searches, manage traffic in the Store, analyze and forecasting the preferences, interests of Users; conducting research and analytical activities, as well as ensuring compliance with the terms of the User Agreement by the Users, the Rules for posting information in the Store, the Rules for publishing reviews, the Rules for the registration of commodity items, the Rules for posting ads;

-direction of mailings, commercial offers, messages about promotions, loyalty programs, bonus programs and / or for the purpose of sending messages about the functioning of the Tabakka.com.ua Store and / or other portals / sites that are at the disposal / or belong to Tabakka.com. ua by mail, e-mail;

 - the provision by the Store of Internet services of the site, exchange of information.

The Store may exchange data with the Affiliates of the Store (companies that operate on the basis of common ownership) who may process and use the Data for the purpose specified in Section 3 of this Policy.

3.2 The Store does not process Data related to race, nationality, political views, religious and other beliefs, membership in public associations. Information that characterizes the physiological characteristics of the Users, on the basis of which it is possible to establish his identity, is not processed.

3.3 The terms for processing and storing the Data are determined based on the purposes of processing the Data, as well as on the basis of the conditions specified in the contracts concluded with the Users in accordance with the requirements of the current legislation of Ukraine.

  1. Terms of providing access to the Data

4.1 Disclosure of Data is made when the User orders goods / services on Tabakka.com.ua to the seller / supplier of such goods, services, but only to the extent that is necessary to identify the User and his order.

4.2 The Store contains links to other web resources when Users navigate to which this Policy does not apply.

4.3 The Store processes the Data on a legal and fair basis: The Data is not disclosed to third parties and is not distributed without the consent of the User, except as provided for by the current legislation of Ukraine and only in the interests of national security, economic welfare and human rights, in particular, but not exclusively:

- upon justified requests of state bodies that have the right to demand and receive such data;

- if Tabakka.com.ua has reasonable suspicions that the User has violated the terms of this Policy and / or other contracts and agreements concluded between Tabakka.com.ua and the User, as well as the provisions of the User Agreement, the Rules for placing information in the Store, the Rules publication of reviews.

4.6 The Store reserves the right, in accordance with the requirements of the current legislation of Ukraine, to exchange Data with state authorities in order to: prevent fraud, resolve disputes and clarify circumstances that may / cause a violation of current legislation, as well as in the event that the Store detects illegal actions Users of the Store and / or receiving claims, complaints, requests from third parties.

  1. How to change / delete Data or revoke consent

5.1 Users at any time can change / delete personal information or refuse to send messages, or withdraw their consent to the processing of Data through their Personal Account or by sending a notification to the email address: tabakkaboss @ gmail.

5.2 After receiving such notification, the processing of the User's Data will be terminated, and his Data will be deleted, unless such processing may be necessary in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine.

5.3 The functioning of some features of Tabakka.com.ua, which require information about the User, may be suspended from the moment the Data is changed / deleted.

5.4 The Store processes and stores Data for the implementation of the purposes specified in this Policy throughout the necessary period for this, but not more than 5 (five) years from the date of the last interaction of the User with the Store.

  1. Data Protection

6.1 The Store, when processing the Data, applies all the necessary technical, organizational, legal measures to protect the Data from unauthorized and / or unauthorized access to such Data, including changes, deletion, provision, distribution, as well as other illegal actions.

6.2 The store on an ongoing basis monitors the security measures taken.

  1. ADDITIONAL TERMS

7.1 The store reserves the right to change the terms of this Policy at any time. In this case, the updated version will be posted on the page at: https://tabakka.com.ua/en/privacy-policy.html If the User does not agree with the changes, he undertakes to immediately stop any use of the Store.

7.2 Tabakka.com.ua is not responsible for damage or losses incurred by the User or third parties as a result of erroneous understanding or misunderstanding of the terms of this Policy.

7.3 In the event that the provisions of this Policy, paragraphs or part of them, are recognized as such that contradict the current legislation of Ukraine, or invalid, this fact will not in any way affect the rest of the provisions of this Policy, they remain fully in force and continue to operate in full force and is valid, and any invalid provision, or provision that cannot be fulfilled, without further action by the Parties, is considered amended, corrected to the extent necessary to ensure its validity and the possibility of implementation.

7.4 The terminology used in this Policy has the same meaning as in the User Agreement, unless otherwise specified.